Site privacy I.S.P.A GROUP Spa

Information pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree. No. 196/2003 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services I.S.P.A. GROUP Spa, accessible electronically from the address: http://www.ispagroupspa.it the home page of the official website of I.S.P.A. GROUP Spa.

The information applies only to the website owned by www.ispagroupspa.it I.S.P.A. GROUP Spa and not for the other sites visited through links.

This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established by Article 29 of the European Directive N ° 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for data collection Personal online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE PROCESSOR
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The owner of the data is I.S.P.A. GROUP Spa based in Polaveno (BS) - VAT 01506030988. The controller is Tanghetti John (cod. Fisc. TNGGNN60C25I433N) domiciled for the engagement at the headquarters of Via Castignidolo, 20-25060 Polaveno (BS)

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatments related to the services of this website take place at the offices of I.S.P.A. GROUP Spa and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance. No data from the web service is communicated or spread. Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested.

TYPES OF DATA
Navigation data computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisors in charge.

Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.

COOKIES
No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used SO-CALLED cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. The SO-CALLED Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

POSSIBILITY 'OF DATA
A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to I.S.P.A. GROUP Spa or indicated in contacts in order to request information material or other communications. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.

PART RESERVED FOR MINORS
No person under the age of 18 without consent of a parent or legal guardian, may send information to this website, nor can he make purchases or other legal acts on this Site without such consent, unless this is permitted by applicable legislation.

RULES OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.

USERS RIGHTS
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of Legislative Decree. No. 196/2003). According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. In case of doubts regarding compliance with the policy for the protection of the privacy practices of I.S.P.A. GROUP Spa, its application, the accuracy of your personal information or use the information collected can contact us by e-mail at info@ispagroupspa.it

I.S.P.A. Group Spa

Site Map

Language Selection

click HERE to read the privacy policy of our website